;
  • Welcome

    Welcome to the website of the South Hampshire Indoor Cricket League. Find the latest news as well as fixtures, results & statistics for the current and previous seasons.

  • 2018 AGM

    The 2018 AGM will take place on Tuesday 17th July at 19:30 at Solent University, in The Spark (Room TS113).

  • Congratulations

    Congratulations to all league, cup and individual trophy winners of the 2017/18 SHICL season.

Latest Results
Burridge won by walkover
No Scorecard
Compton & CF won by 28 runs
Ashurst Adders 106-4 | 107-4 Burridge
Burridge won by 2 wickets
Compton & CF 101-3 | 102-0 Fair Oak
Fair Oak won by 6 wickets
Hursley Park A 164-1 | 78-2 Burridge
Hursley Park A won by 86 runs
Burridge 126-3 | 128-4 Compton & CF
Compton & CF won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park B 101-5 | 104-1 Parley
Parley won by 5 wickets
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Winchester Vets won by 2 wickets
Peartree Wasps 173-4 | 69 Fawley
Peartree Wasps won by 104 runs
Hursley Park A 154-3 | 129-1 Parley
Hursley Park A won by 25 runs
Winchester Vets won by 2 wickets
Upcoming Matches

Latest News


2018 AGM

The 2018 AGM will take place on Tuesday 17th July at 19:30 at Solent University, in The Spark (Room TS113). The agenda can be downloaded here.


Congratulations

Congratulations to all league, cup and individual trophy winners of the 2017/18 SHICL season.

Leagues:
Ladies: Hursley Park A
Men's Division 1: Burridge
Men's Division 2: Southampton University D
Men's Division 3: Winchester Vets
Under 14's: Compton & CF
Under 16's: Fair Oak

Cups:
Ladies: Hursley Park A
Men's: Winchester Vets
Under 14's: Compton & CF
Under 16's: Fair Oak

Individual Winners:

Ladies:
Most Runs: Rebecca Blake (Hursley Park B) - 232
High Score: Mackenzie Wright (Burridge) - 52
Most Wickets: Sarah Matthews (Parley) - 10
Best Bowling Performance: Anisa Ansar (Hursley Park A) - 3-18
Best Fielder: Hannah Timmins (Hursley Park A) - 8

Men's Division 1:
Most Runs: Richard Kenway (Burridge) - 228
High Score: Jamie Meredith (Peartree Wasps) - 69
Most Wickets: Luke Evans (Team Solent) - 10
Best Bowling Performance: Luke Evans (Team Solent) - 4-17
Best Fielder: Hakim Peruzi (Peartree Wasps) - 8

Men's Division 2:
Most Runs: Adam Freeman (Fawley) - 197
High Score: Tom Arnold (Bramshaw) - 69
Most Wickets: George Kellingley (Southampton University D) - 10
Best Bowling Performance: George Kellingley (Southampton University D) - 5-19
Best Fielder: Simon Park (Lyndhurst Lions) - 10

Men's Division 3:
Most Runs: Jimmy Taylor (Winchester Vets) - 406
High Score: Happy Singh (Punjab Lions) - 75
Most Wickets: Nick Wheeler (Winchester Vets) - 9
Best Bowling Performance: Elliot Hunt (Ashurst Adders) - 4-14
Best Fielder: Jimmy Taylor (Winchester Vets) - 14

Under 14's:
Most Runs: Ned Rockett (Burridge) - 137
High Score: Ed Davies (OT's & Romsey) - 48
Most Wickets: Ed Davies (OT's & Romsey) - 6
Best Bowling Performance: Ed Davies (OT's & Romsey) - 3-24
Best Fielder: Jess Pritchett (Hursley Park) - 8

Under 16's:
Most Runs: Josh Wilkins (Old Netley & Highfield) - 236
High Score: Josh Wilkins (Old Netley & Highfield) - 57
Most Wickets: Stuart Downs (Burridge) - 9
Best Bowling Performance: Ravi Chahal (Fair Oak) - 3-5
Best Fielder: Harry Plumpton (Burridge) - 8


About Us

The South Hampshire Indoor Cricket League was inaugurated in 1976 as the Farley's Indoor League. All the matches are played throughout the autumn and winter at Fleming Park Leisure Centre in Eastleigh. The league consists of three Mens Divisions, a Ladies Division and two Colts Divisions, one for Under 14's and one for Under 16's. Read More...



Contact Form

Associates & Sponsors