SHICL
In association with
Played at
Sponsored by
Holt & Haskell
Fleming Park
Scott Cables

South Hampshire Indoor Cricket League

Welcome to the website of the South Hampshire Indoor Cricket League

UPDATES

The draw for the 1st round of each of the cup competitions has been drawn, the details of which can be found on the fixture, competition and team pages.

If you do find an error on the site or are able to help fill in the gaps on results sheets (highlighted in gold), please get in touch here.

Mike Varney, Webmaster


Week 6 26/10/2014 Competition Result
Burridge 111-0 Southampton Community A 94 Div 1 Burridge won by 17 runs
Hursley Park 119-4 Ashurst Adders 108 Div 3 Hursley Park won by 11 runs
OT & Romsey 145-5 Peartree Bees 123 Div 2 OT & Romsey won by 22 runs
Broadstone 120-5 Southampton University 110-4 Ladies Broadstone won by 10 runs
Southampton Warriors 76 Sway Seahawks 79-2 Div 1 Sway Seahawks won by 4 wickets
Locks Heath 135-5 Broadstone 117 Ladies Locks Heath won by 18 runs
Hythe & Dibden A 155-5 Southampton University D 122 Div 2 Hythe & Dibden A won by 33 runs
Southampton Community B 111 Sporting Wessex 112-2 Div 3 Sporting Wessex won by 4 wickets
Cadnam 106-3 Lyndhurst Lions 106-4 Div 2 Match tied
Southampton University C 157-5 Sarisbury Scorpions 123-5 Div 2 Southampton University C won by 34 runs
Peartree Wasps 128-5 Langley Manor 73 Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 55 runs
Friends 87 Hythe & Dibden B 88-3 Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 3 wickets

More Results >>>
Week 7 02/11/2014 Duty Night: Ernst & Young Competition
4:15pm Court A Locks Heath Leopards Old Netley U16
4:15pm Court B Burridge Old Netley U14
5:15pm Court A Hedge End Burridge U16
5:15pm Court B OT & Romsey Locks Heath Lions U16
6:15pm Court A Paultons A Peartree Wasps Div 1
6:15pm Court B Burridge Southampton University Ladies
7:15pm Court A Sarisbury Stallions Southampton University B Div 1
7:15pm Court B Hursley Park MSCC Juniors Div 3
8:15pm Court A Southampton University C OT & Romsey Div 2
8:15pm Court B Ashurst Adders Hedge End Div 3
9:15pm Court A Paultons B Cadnam Div 2
9:15pm Court B CooperVision Hythe & Dibden B Div 3

More Fixtures >>>