;
Results 2013/2014
  • September
  • October
  • November
  • December
  • January
  • February
  • March
  • April
22nd September 2013
Compton & CF 126-3 Locks Heath 81-5 U14 Compton & CF won by 45 runs
Langley Manor 81-5 Vospers Vikings 81-1 U14 Match tied
OT's & Romsey 133-4 Vospers Avengers 130-3 U14 OT's & Romsey won by 3 runs
Compton & CF 114 Hedge End 115-5 U16 Hedge End won by 1 wicket
OT's & Romsey Locks Heath U16 OT's & Romsey won by walkover
Broadstone 101-2 Burridge 103-2 Ladies Burridge won by 4 wickets
Hursley Park B 139-1 Broadstone 83-5 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 56 runs
Friends A 108-5 Southampton Warriors 110-1 Div 2 Southampton Warriors won by 5 wickets
Friends B 110 Whalesmead Thistle 102 Div 3 Friends B won by 8 runs
Hedge End 157-5 Ernst & Young 159-5 Div 3 Ernst & Young won by 1 wicket
Paultons B 162-4 Sarisbury Stingrays 57 Div 3 Paultons B won by 105 runs
29th September 2013
Burridge 120-4 Paultons 89-4 U16 Burridge won by 31 runs
Hursley Park B 156-5 Burridge 94-2 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 62 runs
Hedge End 93 OT's & Romsey 94-2 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 4 wickets
Hursley Park A 199-2 Southampton University 88 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 111 runs
Pear Tree Bees 91 Highfield 61 Div 2 Pear Tree Bees won by 30 runs
Hursley Park 86 -5 OT's & Romsey 88-3 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 3 wickets
Burridge 108-4 Pear Tree Wasps 112-1 Div 1 Pear Tree Wasps won by 5 wickets
Southampton University C 114 Langley Manor 115-0 Div 2 Langley Manor won by 6 wickets
Southampton University A 125-2 Southampton Community 128-5 Div 1 Southampton Community won by 1 wicket
Lyndhurst 80 CooperVision 83-0 Div 3 CooperVision won by 6 wickets
6th October 2013
Langley Manor 131-4 Vospers Avengers 116-4 U14 Langley Manor won by 15 runs
Locks Heath 110-3 Trojans 105-5 U14 Locks Heath won by 5 runs
Burridge 164-2 Paultons A 161-4 Div 1 Burridge won by 3 runs
Southampton University Langley Manor Ladies Southampton University won by walkover
Cadnam 116-5 Sarisbury Scorpions 117-5 Div 2 Sarisbury Scorpions won by 1 wicket
Lymington 90-3 Southampton University B 91-4 Div 1 Southampton University B won by 2 wickets
Sway Seahawks 173 Hythe & Dibden B 137-3 Div 2 Sway Seahawks won by 36 runs
Pear Tree Wasps 100 Sarisbury Stallions 101-5 Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 1 wicket
Highfield 134-3 Langley Manor 140-5 Div 2 Langley Manor won by 1 wicket
13th October 2013
Compton & CF 132-3 Burridge 134-5 U16 Burridge won by 1 wicket
Vospers Vikings 82-5 Locks Heath 83-4 U14 Locks Heath won by 2 wickets
Locks Heath 94 Paultons 99-1 U16 Paultons won by 5 wickets
Compton & CF 139-4 Vospers Avengers 88 U14 Compton & CF won by 51 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 105 Paultons A 107-5 Div 1 Paultons A won by 1 wicket
Southampton University 147-5 Parley 151-0 Ladies Parley won by 6 wickets
Hythe & Dibden A 101-3 Southampton Community 107-1 Div 1 Southampton Community won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park B 112-3 Parley 113-4 Ladies Parley won by 2 wickets
Hythe & Dibden B 150-2 Pear Tree Bees 77 Div 2 Hythe & Dibden B won by 73 runs
Sarisbury Stingrays 124-5 Whalesmead Thistle 125-2 Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 4 wickets
Southampton University A 146-4 Southampton University B 89 Div 1 Southampton University A won by 56 runs
Sway Seahawks 133-5 Southampton University C 107 Div 2 Sway Seahawks won by 26 runs
20th October 2013
Hedge End 130-2 Locks Heath 90 U16 Hedge End won by 40 runs
Langley Manor 102-2 Burridge 100-2 Ladies Langley Manor won by 2 runs
Compton & CF 101-4 Paultons 103-1 U16 Pautlons won by 5 wickets
Paultons B 147-3 CooperVision 81 Div 3 Paultons B won by 66 runs
Cadnam 67 Southampton Warriors 68-3 Div 2 Southampton Warriors won by 3 wickets
Ernst & Young 105-3 Hursley Park 98-4 Div 3 Ernst & Young won by 7 runs
Sarisbury Scorpions 88 Friends A 89-5 Div 2 Friends A won by 1 wicket
OT's & Romsey 144-4 Hedge End 50 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 94 runs
Paultons A 123-3 Hythe & Dibden A 79 Div 1 Paultons A won by 44 runs
Lyndhurst 141-5 Friends B 73-5 Div 3 Lyndhurst won by 68 runs
27th October 2013
Sarisbury Stallions 148-3 Lymington 80 Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 68 runs
Lyndhurst 103 Paultons B 104-5 Div 3 Paultons B won by 1 wicket
Southampton University A 133-5 Burridge 93 Div 1 Southampton University A won by 40 runs
Southampton University 85 Broadstone 86-1 Ladies Broadstone won by 5 wickets
Southampton University B 92-5 Pear Tree Wasps 94-2 Div 1 Pear Tree Wasps won by 4 wickets
Parley 135-2 Broadstone 100-3 Ladies Parley won by 35 runs
Sway Seahawks 125-4 Cadnam 126-4 Div 2 Cadnam won by 2 wickets
Parley 99-4 Langley Manor 101-3 Ladies Langley Manor won by 3 wickets
Pear Tree Bees 126-4 Langley Manor 122 Div 2 Pear Tree Bees won by 4 runs
Ernst & Young 102-5 Sarisbury Stingrays 103-2 Div 3 Sarisbury Stingrays won by 4 wickets
3rd November 2013
Burridge 88 OT's & Romsey 91-0 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 6 wickets
Trojans 93 Langley Manor 94-3 U14 Langley Manor won by 3 wickets
Hedge End 124-4 Paultons 101-3 U16 Hedge End won by 23 runs
Vospers Avengers 112-5 Vospers Vikings 97-3 U14 Vospers Avengers won by 15 runs
Friends A 65 Highfield 66-0 Div 2 Highfield won by 6 wickets
Hursley Park A 184-2 Burridge 92-2 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 92 runs
Southampton University A 110-5 Paultons A 112-3 Div 1 Paultons A won by 3 wickets
Hursley Park B 159-1 Southampton University 87 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 72 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 122-3 Sarisbury Scorpions 117 Div 2 Hythe & Dibden B won by 5 runs
Friends B 130 OT's & Romsey 132-2 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 4 wickets
Burridge 63 Southampton University B 66-2 Div 1 Southampton University B won by 4 wickets
Southampton University C 128-3 Southampton Warriors 129-2 Div 2 Southampton Warriors won by 4 wickets
10th November 2013
Sway Seahawks 132-5 Southampton Warriors 84 Div 2 Sway Seahawks won by 48 runs
Locks Heath 53 Langley Manor 54-0 U14 Langley Manor won by 6 wickets
Hythe & Dibden B 130-4 Highfield 74 Div 2 Hythe & Dibden B won by 46 runs
Compton & CF 128 OT's & Romsey 121 U14 Compton & CF won by 7 runs
Lymington 116-4 Hythe & Dibden A 117-4 Div 1 Hythe & Dibden A won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park A 141 Langley Manor 67 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 74 runs
Southampton Community 114 Pear Tree Wasps 101 Div 1 Southampton Community won by 13 runs
Hursley Park 77 Whalesmead Thistle 72 Div 3 Hursley Park won by 5 runs
Friends B 165-3 CooperVision 64 Div 3 Friends B won by 101 runs
Sarisbury Stingrays 148-2 Hedge End 137-3 Div 3 Sarisbury Stingrays won by 11 runs
17th November 2013
Locks Heath 98-4 Burridge 101-1 U16 Burridge won by 5 wickets
Hedge End 161-2 Compton & CF 69 U16 Hedge End won by 92 runs
Hythe & Dibden A 139 Burridge 110-5 Div 1 Hythe & Dibden A won by 29 runs
Hursley Park B 141-4 Langley Manor 75-5 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 66 runs
Pear Tree Bees 110 Sarisbury Scorpions 85 Div 2 Pear Tree Bees won by 25 runs
Burridge 81-3 Parley 82-1 Ladies Parley won by 5 wickets
Cadnam 105-5 Langley Manor 108-1 Div 2 Langley Manor won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park A 89 Parley 90-3 Ladies Parley won by 3 wickets
Friends A 70 Southampton University C 71-3 Div 2 Southampton University C won by 3 wickets
CooperVision 146-5 Hedge End 136-1 Div 3 CooperVision won by 10 runs
1st December 2013
OT's & Romsey 116-4 Compton & CF 90-5 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 26 runs
OT's & Romsey 126-3 Trojans 85 U14 OT's & Romsey won by 41 runs
Compton & CF 129-3 Vospers Vikings 71-4 U14 Compton & CF won by 58 runs
Hedge End 105 Burridge 105-2 U16 Match tied
Paultons A 159-3 Lymington 74-2 Div 1 Paultons A won by 85 runs
Hursley Park B 131 Hursley Park A 134-3 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 3 wickets
Burridge 110-5 Southampton University 57 Ladies Burridge won by 53 runs
Hursley Park 96-3 Paultons B 97-3 Div 3 Paultons B won by 3 wickets
Southampton University A 91 Sarisbury Stallions 93-2 Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 4 wickets
Lyndhurst 77 OT's & Romsey 78-3 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 3 wickets
Southampton University B 87-5 Southampton Community 88-1 Div 1 Southampton Community won by 5 wickets
Ernst & Young 117-4 Whalesmead Thistle 103-4 Div 3 Ernst & Young won by 14 runs
8th December 2013
Highfield 152-2 Southampton Warriors 97-5 Div 2 Highfield won by 55 runs
Trojans 139-4 Vospers Avengers 114-1 U14 Trojans won by 25 runs
Friends A 139-3 Hythe & Dibden B 140-3 Div 2 Hythe & Dibden B won by 3 wickets
Lyndhurst 102-4 Hursley Park 63 Div 3 Lyndhurst won by 39 runs
Burridge 139-3 Southampton University 64 Ladies Burridge won by 75 runs
OT's & Romsey 89 Sarisbury Stingrays 90-1 Div 3 Sarisbury Stingrays won by 5 wickets
Sarisbury Scorpions 99-3 Southampton University C 100-5 Div 2 Southampton University C won by 1 wicket
Hedge End 123-2 Friends B 105-4 Div 3 Hedge End won by 18 runs
Hythe & Dibden A 96-4 Southampton University B 97-4 Div 1 Southampton University B won by 2 wickets
Ernst & Young 129-3 CooperVision 118 Div 3 Ernst & Young won by 11 runs
Cadnam 128 Pear Tree Bees 129-4 Div 2 Pear Tree Bees won by 2 wickets
Whalesmead Thistle 74 Paultons B 75-0 Div 3 Paultons B won by 6 wickets
15th December 2013
Compton & CF 138-5 Locks Heath 110-3 U16 Compton & CF won by 28 runs
Paultons B 136-2 OT's & Romsey 139-0 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 6 wickets
Ernst & Young 161-3 Friends B 82 Div 3 Ernst & Young won by 79 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 138-2 Southampton Community 87 Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 51 runs
Broadstone 87-4 Langley Manor 88-2 Ladies Langley Manor won by 4 wickets
Pear Tree Bees Southampton University C Div 2 Match postponed
Hursley Park B 128-1 Broadstone 102-3 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 26 runs
Sway Seahawks 101-5 Langley Manor 102-2 Div 2 Langley Manor won by 4 wickets
Lyndhurst 118-5 Sarisbury Stingrays 110-4 Div 3 Lyndhurst won by 8 runs
12th January 2014
Compton & CF 148-2 Vospers Vikings 95-5 U14 Cup Compton & CF won by 53 runs
Langley Manor 130-3 Vospers Avengers 115-3 U14 Cup Langley Manor won by 15 runs
Compton & CF 105-2 Locks Heath 106-4 U16 Cup Locks Heath won by 2 wickets
Parley 93-5 Hursley Park A 94-1 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 5 wickets
Burridge 100-4 Paultons 78-5 U16 Cup Burridge won by 22 runs
Langley Manor 109-3 Parley 113-2 Ladies Parley won by 4 wickets
Langley Manor 156-4 Hythe & Dibden B 101-4 Men's Cup Langley Manor won by 55 runs
Hursley Park 62-5 Southampton Warriors 64-0 Men's Cup Southampton Warriors won by 6 wickets
Sarisbury Scorpions 121-4 Hythe & Dibden A 122-3 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden A won by 3 wickets
Friends A Highfield Men's Cup Highfield won by walkover
Pear Tree Wasps 93 Sarisbury Stallions 95-2 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 4 wickets
Ernst & Young 117-5 Southampton University C 93 Men's Cup Ernst & Young won by 24 runs
19th January 2014
OT's & Romsey 93-4 Trojans 93-5 U14 Cup OT's & Romsey won by loss of fewer wickets
Hursley Park B 142-2 Broadstone 56 Ladies Cup Hursley Park B won by 86 runs
Cadnam 140-3 Sarisbury Stingrays 145-2 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stingrays won by 4 wickets
Hursley Park A 154-3 Burridge 79 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 75 runs
Hedge End 149-5 OT's & Romsey 112 Men's Cup Hedge End won by 37 runs
Parley Southampton University Ladies Cup Parley won by walkover
Friends B 113 Sway Seahawks 114-1 Men's Cup Sway Seahawks won by 5 wickets
Paultons B 133-5 Lymington 121-1 Men's Cup Paultons B won by 12 runs
Pear Tree Bees Southampton University A Men's Cup Pear Tree Bees won by walkover
Paultons A 192-4 CooperVision 49 Men's Cup Paultons A won by 143 runs
Hythe & Dibden A 92-4 Sarisbury Stallions 97-2 Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 4 wickets
Lyndhurst 111-5 Burridge 112-2 Men's Cup Burridge won by 3 wickets
26th January 2014
Hedge End 129-4 Burridge 124-4 U16 Hedge End won by 5 runs
Compton & CF 150-0 Trojans 46 U14 Compton & CF won by 104 runs
Compton & CF 107-4 Paultons 110-4 U16 Paultons won by 2 wickets
Locks Heath 110-3 Vospers Avengers 80 U14 Locks Heath won by 30 runs
Friends A 113 Sway Seahawks 116-3 Div 2 Sway Seahawks won by 3 wickets
Hursley Park B 147-4 Burridge 108-1 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 39 runs
Southampton University C 117-3 Cadnam 118-3 Div 2 Cadnam won by 3 wickets
Langley Manor 113-0 Broadstone 103-5 Ladies Langley Manor won by 10 runs
Paultons A 158-4 Southampton University B 114-5 Div 1 Paultons A won by 44 runs
Southampton University Broadstone Ladies Broadstone won by walkover
Lymington 91 Burridge 92-4 Div 1 Burridge won by 2 wickets
Langley Manor 115-5 Sarisbury Scorpions 117-1 Div 2 Sarisbury Scorpions won by 5 wickets
2nd February 2014
Langley Manor 116-2 OT's & Romsey 112-5 U14 Langley Manor won by 4 runs
Lyndhurst 115 Ernst & Young 92-4 Div 3 Lyndhurst won by 23 runs
OT's & Romsey 133-4 Compton & CF 88-4 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 45 runs
Sarisbury Stingrays 126-2 Hursley Park 23 Div 3 Sarisbury Stingrays won by 103 runs
Southampton Warriors 142-4 Pear Tree Bees 122 Div 2 Southampton Warriors won by 20 runs
Whalesmead Thistle 144-3 Hedge End 130-4 Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 14 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 93-3 Langley Manor 96-1 Div 2 Langley Manor won by 5 wickets
Paultons B 170-5 Friends B 44 Div 3 Paultons B won by 126 runs
Southampton University A 77 Pear Tree Wasps 78-0 Div 1 Pear Tree Wasps won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey 157-3 CooperVision 115-5 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 42 runs
Southampton Community 165-5 Lymington 132-2 Div 1 Southampton Community won by 33 runs
Sarisbury Scorpions Highfield Div 2 Highfield won by walkover
9th February 2014
Locks Heath 115-4 Burridge 116-4 U16 Burridge won by 2 wickets
Langley Manor 78-0 Parley 81-0 Ladies Cup Parley won by 6 wickets
Paultons 38 OT's & Romsey 39-0 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 6 wickets
Southampton Community 124-5 Hedge End 98-3 Men's Cup Southampton Community won by 26 runs
Paultons A 136-2 Ernst & Young 137-4 Men's Cup Ernst & Young won by 2 wickets
Sarisbury Stingrays 93-5 Pear Tree Bees 94-1 Men's Cup Pear Tree Bees won by 5 wickets
Sway Seahawks 146-4 Southampton Warriors 103 Men's Cup Sway Seahawks won by 43 runs
Whalesmead Thistle 72 Paultons B 73-2 Men's Cup Paultons B won by 4 wickets
Hythe & Dibden A 130-5 Langley Manor 106-5 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden A won by 24 runs
Hursley Park B 99 Hursley Park A 100-1 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 5 wickets
Southampton University B 84-5 Sarisbury Stallions 85-1 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 5 wickets
Highfield Burridge Men's Cup Highfield won by walkover
16th February 2014
Paultons 136-3 Burridge 119-5 U16 Paultons won by 17 runs
Southampton University C 92-5 Highfield 93-4 Div 2 Highfield won by 2 wickets
Hedge End 176-1 Locks Heath 118-4 U16 Hedge End won by 58 runs
Burridge 122-4 Langley Manor 107 Ladies Burridge won by 15 runs
Sarisbury Scorpions 137-5 Southampton Warriors 139-5 Div 2 Southampton Warriors won by 1 wicket
Hursley Park A 178-4 Southampton University 97-4 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 81 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 134-4 Cadnam 122-5 Div 2 Hythe & Dibden B won by 12 runs
OT's & Romsey 131-5 Ernst & Young 94 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 37 runs
Friends A 116-3 Langley Manor 117-1 Div 2 Langley Manor won by 5 wickets
Friends B 91 Hursley Park 92-2 Div 3 Hursley Park won by 4 wickets
Sway Seahawks 128-4 Pear Tree Bees 110 Div 2 Sway Seahawks won by 18 runs
CooperVision 96 Whalesmead Thistle 97-3 Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 3 wickets
2nd March 2014
Locks Heath 103 Paultons 104-2 U16 Paultons won by 4 wickets
Lyndhurst 121-2 Whalesmead Thistle 47 Div 3 Lyndhurst won by 74 runs
Southampton Community 134-3 Paultons B 124 Men's Cup Southampton Community won by 10 runs
Burridge 68-4 Parley 71-2 Ladies Parley won by 4 wickets
Hythe & Dibden B 101-5 Southampton Warriors 105-4 Div 2 Southampton Warriors won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park B 145-3 Parley 50 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 95 runs
Pear Tree Bees 133-5 Ernst & Young 135-4 Men's Cup Ernst & Young won by 2 wickets
Hedge End 113-4 Paultons B 105 Div 3 Hedge End won by 8 runs
Highfield 99 Hythe & Dibden A 102-5 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden A won by 1 wicket
Hursley Park A 155-1 Langley Manor 86-3 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 69 runs
Southampton University A 115-5 Hythe & Dibden A 117-5 Div 1 Hythe & Dibden A won by 1 wicket
Pear Tree Bees 147-5 Southampton University C 96 Div 2 Pear Tree Bees won by 51 runs
9th March 2014
Trojans 108-4 Vospers Vikings 101-1 U14 Trojans won by 7 runs
Burridge 93 OT's & Romsey 94-1 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 5 wickets
Hedge End 132-5 Paultons 65 U16 Hedge End won by 67 runs
Broadstone 69-4 Burridge 71-2 Ladies Burridge won by 4 wickets
Pear Tree Wasps 114 Lymington 69 Div 1 Pear Tree Wasps won by 45 runs
Hursley Park A 145-2 Broadstone 73-5 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 72 runs
Burridge 92-4 Sarisbury Stallions 93-2 Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 4 wickets
Langley Manor Hursley Park B Ladies Hursley Park B won by walkover
Paultons A 114-4 Southampton Community 56 Div 1 Paultons A won by 58 runs
Highfield 98-5 Cadnam 100-1 Div 2 Cadnam won by 5 wickets
Sway Seahawks 81 Sarisbury Stallions 85-2 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 4 wickets
Hedge End 113-5 Hursley Park 85 Div 3 Hedge End won by 28 runs
16th March 2014
Hedge End 97-5 OT's & Romsey 99-3 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 3 wickets
Compton & CF 137-3 Langley Manor 98 U14 Compton & CF won by 39 runs
OT's & Romsey 121-4 Vospers Vikings 123-3 U14 Vospers Vikings won by 3 wickets
Compton & CF 94-5 Burridge 95-1 U16 Burridge won by 5 wickets
Locks Heath 75-3 OT's & Romsey 76-1 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park B 198-2 Southampton University 39 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 159 runs
OT's & Romsey 140-2 Whalesmead Thistle 110-5 Div 3 OT's & Romsey won by 30 runs
Hursley Park A 151-3 Burridge 92 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 59 runs
Sway Seahawks 92-5 Highfield 50 Div 2 Sway Seahawks won by 42 runs
Hursley Park 112-2 CooperVision 52 Div 3 Hursley Park won by 60 runs
Friends A Cadnam Div 2 Cadnam won by walkover
Lyndhurst 112-5 Hedge End 80 Div 3 Lyndhurst won by 32 runs
23rd March 2014
OT's & Romsey 141-0 Locks Heath 142-5 U14 Cup Locks Heath won by 1 wicket
Compton & CF 126-0 Langley Manor 109-3 U14 Cup Compton & CF won by 17 runs
Southampton Warriors 149-5 Langley Manor 142-3 Div 2 Southampton Warriors won by 7 runs
Parley Southampton University Ladies Parley won by walkover
Sway Seahawks 135-4 Sarisbury Scorpions 139-4 Div 2 Sarisbury Scorpions won by 1 wicket
Parley 146-2 Broadstone 76-4 Ladies Parley won by 70 runs
Pear Tree Wasps 112 Hythe & Dibden A 115-4 Div 1 Hythe & Dibden A won by 2 wickets
Broadstone 100-5 Hursley Park A 101-3 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 3 wickets
Southampton Community 101 Burridge 103-0 Div 1 Burridge won by 6 wickets
Hythe & Dibden B 138-1 Southampton University C 125-4 Div 2 Hythe & Dibden B won by 13 runs
30th March 2014
Locks Heath 118-3 OT's & Romsey 121-4 U14 OT's & Romsey won by 2 wickets
Paultons B 193-1 Ernst & Young 76 Div 3 Paultons B won by 117 runs
Locks Heath 144-5 Compton & CF 128 U16 Locks Heath won by 16 runs
Pear Tree Bees 160-4 Friends A 81-3 Div 2 Pear Tree Bees won by 79 runs
Paultons 76 OT's & Romsey 78-2 U16 OT's & Romsey won by 4 wickets
Sarisbury Stingrays 150-0 Friends B 99 Div 3 Sarisbury Stingrays won by 51 runs
Southampton University A 137-1 Lymington 97-5 Div 1 Southampton University A won by 40 runs
Southampton University 97-4 Langley Manor 100-2 Ladies Langley Manor won by 3 wickets
Southampton University B 76-3 Sarisbury Stallions 78-0 Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 6 wickets
Hursley Park B 116-2 Hursley Park A 117-4 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 2 wickets
Paultons A 129-5 Pear Tree Wasps 114 Div 1 Paultons A won by 15 runs
Sarisbury Stingrays 137-2 CooperVision 138-4 Div 3 CooperVision won by 2 wickets
6th April 2014
OT's & Romsey 105-2 Hedge End 84 U16 Cup OT's & Romsey won by 21 runs
Locks Heath 92-5 Burridge 93-0 U16 Cup Burridge won by 6 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 148-1 Hythe & Dibden A 76-5 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 72 runs
Southampton Community 125-3 Ernst & Young 115-4 Men's Cup Southampton Community won by 10 runs
OT's & Romsey 115-5 Burridge 112 U16 Cup OT's & Romsey won by 3 runs
Compton & CF 182-2 Locks Heath 120 U14 Cup Compton & CF won by 62 runs
Parley 121-3 Hursley Park A 122-1 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 5 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 122 Southampton Community 84 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 38 runs