;
Results 2017-18
  • April
  • March
  • February
  • January
  • December
  • November
  • October
  • September
Sunday 08 April 2018
OT's & Romsey (U14) Burridge (U14) Under 14's Cup Burridge won by walkover
Compton & CF (U14) 133-4 Hursley Park (U14) 105 Under 14's Cup Compton & CF won by 28 runs
Ashurst Adders 106-4 Burridge (Mens) 107-4 Men's Cup Burridge won by 2 wickets
Compton & CF (U16) 101-3 Fair Oak (U16) 102-0 Under 16's Cup Fair Oak won by 6 wickets
Hursley Park A 164-1 Burridge (Ladies) 78-2 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 86 runs
Burridge (U14) 126-3 Compton & CF (U14) 128-4 Under 14's Cup Compton & CF won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park B 101-5 Parley 104-1 Ladies Cup Parley won by 5 wickets
Langley Manor 96 Fair Oak (U16) 97-4 Under 16's Cup Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Burridge (Mens) 91 Winchester Vets 92-4 Men's Cup Winchester Vets won by 2 wickets
Peartree Wasps 173-4 Fawley 69 Men's Cup Peartree Wasps won by 104 runs
Hursley Park A 154-3 Parley 129-1 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 25 runs
Peartree Wasps 102 Winchester Vets 104-4 Men's Cup Winchester Vets won by 2 wickets
Sunday 25 March 2018
Hursley Park A Petersfield Pallas Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by walkover
Hedge End 137-3 Hursley Park (U14) 134-3 Under 14's Division Hedge End won by 3 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 155-1 Langley Manor 156-1 Under 16's Division Langley Manor won by 5 wickets
Southampton University D Peartree Wasps Men's Cup Peartree Wasps won by walkover
Hythe & Dibden A Southampton Community A Men's Division 2 Hythe & Dibden A won by walkover
Winchester Vets 143-5 Southampton University A 115 Men's Cup Winchester Vets won by 28 runs
Ashurst Adders 146-4 Punjab Lions 75 Men's Division 3 Ashurst Adders won by 71 runs
Sway Seahawks 151-2 Hythe & Dibden B 74 Men's Division 3 Sway Seahawks won by 77 runs
Punjab Lions 145-5 Whalesmead Thistle 105-5 Men's Division 3 Punjab Lions won by 40 runs
Winchester Vets 163-5 Hursley Park (Mens) 89-3 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 74 runs
Fawley Southampton University C Men's Cup Fawley won by walkover
Hursley Park (Mens) 129-2 Locks Heath B 131-2 Men's Division 3 Locks Heath B won by 4 wickets
Peartree Bees 175-2 MSCC Juniors 99 Men's Division 2 MSCC Juniors won due to Peartree Bees fielding ineligible players
Totton Tigers 134-4 Bramshaw 135-1 Men's Division 2 Bramshaw won by 5 wickets
Sunday 18 March 2018
Hursley Park B 84-1 Hursley Park A 85-1 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 5 wickets
Locks Heath (U16) 61 Burridge (U16) 62-2 Under 16's Division Burridge won by 4 wickets
Fair Oak (U16) 147-1 Locks Heath (U16) 136-5 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 11 runs
Fair Oak (Mens) 160-4 Hursley Park (Mens) 96-2 Men's Division 3 Fair Oak won by 64 runs
Burridge (Mens) 134-2 Peartree Wasps 70 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 64 runs
Fair Oak (Mens) 119-4 Whalesmead Thistle 111-3 Men's Division 3 Fair Oak won by 8 runs
Southampton Community A 36 Bramshaw 37-2 Men's Division 2 Bramshaw won by 4 wickets
MSCC Juniors 100 Totton Tigers 102-1 Men's Division 2 Totton Tigers won by 5 wickets
Bramshaw 106-4 Locks Heath A 108-1 Men's Division 2 Locks Heath A won by 5 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 81 OT's & Romsey (Mens) 85-3 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 3 wickets
Winchester Vets 198-4 Southampton Community B 52 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 146 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 106 Fawley 109-1 Men's Division 2 Fawley won by 5 wickets
Ashurst Adders 142-2 Sway Seahawks 81 Men's Division 3 Ashurst Adders won by 61 runs
Sunday 11 March 2018
Hursley Park B 133-3 Burridge (Ladies) 108-2 Ladies Division Hursley Park B won by 25 runs
Burridge (U16) 104 Fair Oak (U16) 107-0 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 6 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 133-2 Locks Heath (U16) 131-5 Under 16's Division Old Netley & Highfield won by 2 runs
Compton & CF (U14) 135-0 Burridge (U14) 130-4 Under 14's Division Compton & CF won by 5 runs
Southampton Community A MSCC Juniors Men's Division 2 Southampton Community A won by 14 runs (scorecard unavailable)
Burridge (Mens) 139-4 Southampton Travellers 105 Men's Cup Burridge won by 34 runs
Winchester Vets 154-3 Locks Heath B 72 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 82 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 136-3 Peartree Bees 92 Men's Division 2 Lyndhurst Lions won by 44 runs
OT's & Romsey (Mens) 164-4 Team Solent 122-3 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 42 runs
Ashurst Adders 121-4 Hythe & Dibden B 122-2 Men's Division 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 4 wickets
Punjab Lions 143-3 Sway Seahawks 101-5 Men's Division 3 Punjab Lions won by 42 runs
Fawley 138-4 Hythe & Dibden A 105 Men's Division 2 Fawley won by 33 runs
Southampton Community B 133 Whalesmead Thistle 60 Men's Division 3 Southampton Community B won by 73 runs
Sway Seahawks 133-3 Fawley 136-5 Men's Cup Fawley won by 1 wickets
Sunday 04 March 2018
Langley Manor 123-5 Burridge (U16) 125-0 Under 16's Division Burridge won by 6 wickets
Ashurst Adders 113 Locks Heath B 83 Men's Division 3 Ashurst Adders won by 30 runs
Compton & CF (U16) 116-3 Old Netley & Highfield 113-4 Under 16's Division Compton & CF won by 3 runs
Parley 86 Hursley Park A 87-2 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 4 wickets
Southampton University C 127-3 Peartree Wasps 111 Men's Division 1 Southampton University C won by 16 runs
Southampton University (L) 42 Parley 44-0 Ladies Division Parley won by 6 wickets
Southampton University B 72 OT's & Romsey (Mens) 78-4 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 2 wickets
Southampton University (L) 145-4 Petersfield Pallas 106-1 Ladies Division Southampton University won by 39 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 79 Southampton University A 81-3 Men's Cup Southampton University A won by 3 wickets
Southampton Travellers 95-2 Southampton University C 98-1 Men's Division 1 Southampton University C won by 5 wickets
Southampton University B 91 Sarisbury Stallions 93-2 Men's Division 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 4 wickets
Team Solent 170-2 CooperVision 76-5 Men's Division 1 Team Solent won by 94 runs
Locks Heath A 109-4 Southampton University D 110-4 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 2 wickets
CooperVision 67-4 Southampton University A 69-0 Men's Division 1 Southampton University A won by 6 wickets
Sunday 25 February 2018
Petersfield Pallas 106-2 Southampton University (L) 108-3 Ladies Division Southampton University won by 3 wickets
Langley Manor 175-4 Locks Heath (U16) 123-2 Under 16's Division Langley Manor won by 52 runs
Peartree Bees 131-5 Locks Heath A 132-2 Men's Division 2 Locks Heath A won by 4 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 137-2 Burridge (U16) 139-1 Under 16's Division Burridge won by 5 wickets
Burridge (Mens) 168-2 Southampton University B 117 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 51 runs
Fair Oak (Mens) 131-5 Sway Seahawks 132-2 Men's Division 3 Sway Seahawks won by 4 wickets
Ashurst Adders 148-1 Hythe & Dibden A 128-3 Men's Cup Ashurst Adders won by 20 runs
Locks Heath B 148-4 Southampton University D 150-4 Men's Cup Southampton University D won by 2 wickets
Winchester Vets 155-5 Hythe & Dibden B 115-4 Men's Cup Winchester Vets won by 40 runs
Southampton University D 156-5 MSCC Juniors 115-5 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 41 runs
Peartree Wasps 121 Team Solent 116-5 Men's Cup Peartree Wasps won by 5 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 168-5 Southampton University C 133-5 Men's Division 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 35 runs
Fawley 102 Southampton Community A 105-4 Men's Division 2 Southampton Community A won by 2 wickets
Punjab Lions 118 Hursley Park (Mens) 121-3 Men's Division 3 Hursley Park won by 3 wickets
Sunday 18 February 2018
Hedge End 109-2 OT's & Romsey (U14) 106-4 Under 14's Division Hedge End won by 3 runs
Burridge (U16) 79 Compton & CF (U16) 80-2 Under 16's Division Compton & CF won by 4 wickets
Hursley Park A 161-1 Southampton University (L) 50 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 111 runs
Fair Oak (U16) 136-5 Old Netley & Highfield 75 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 61 runs
Burridge (Mens) 153-1 Sarisbury Stallions 104 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 49 runs
Southampton Travellers Team Solent Men's Division 1 Southampton Travellers won by walkover
Petersfield Pallas 64-2 Burridge (Ladies) 67-4 Ladies Division Burridge won by 2 wickets
OT's & Romsey (Mens) 135-5 Southampton University C 106-1 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 29 runs
Hursley Park B 117-4 Petersfield Pallas 92-3 Ladies Division Hursley Park B won by 25 runs
Southampton University C 127-5 Bramshaw 120-4 Men's Cup Southampton University C won by 7 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 126-4 Locks Heath B 125-4 Men's Division 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 1 run
Peartree Wasps 98-4 Southampton University A 88 Men's Division 1 Peartree Wasps won by 10 runs
Hythe & Dibden A 55 Totton Tigers 56-0 Men's Division 2 Totton Tigers won by 6 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 100-5 Southampton University D 102-3 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 3 wickets
Sunday 11 February 2018
Hursley Park (U14) 108-3 Compton & CF (U14) 109-2 Under 14's Division Compton & CF won by 4 wickets
Burridge (U14) 139-4 OT's & Romsey (U14) 91-4 Under 14's Division Burridge won by 48 runs
Hursley Park A 200-0 Southampton University (L) 81 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 119 runs
Hursley Park B 176-3 Petersfield Pallas 83-4 Ladies Cup Hursley Park B won by 93 runs
Southampton Travellers 86 Southampton University B 88-3 Men's Division 1 Southampton University B won by 3 wickets
Sway Seahawks 157-3 Southampton Community B 115 Men's Division 3 Sway Seahawks won by 42 runs
CooperVision 144-2 Southampton University D 145-5 Men's Cup Southampton University D won by 1 wickets
OT's & Romsey (Mens) 165-3 Southampton University A 128 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 37 runs
Southampton University D 156-1 Fawley 125-5 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 31 runs
Winchester Vets 153-3 Whalesmead Thistle 56 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 97 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 77-5 Fair Oak (Mens) 78-1 Men's Division 3 Fair Oak won by 5 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 153-4 Locks Heath A 155-4 Men's Division 2 Locks Heath A won by 2 wickets
Burridge (Mens) 152-1 Southampton University C 109-2 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 43 runs
Bramshaw 121-4 Peartree Bees 96 Men's Division 2 Bramshaw won by 25 runs
Sunday 21 January 2018
Hedge End 48 Compton & CF (U14) 49-1 Under 14's Division Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Langley Manor 40 Fair Oak (U16) 43-0 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 6 wickets
Compton & CF (U16) 140-4 Locks Heath (U16) 117-4 Under 16's Division Compton & CF won by 23 runs
OT's & Romsey (U14) 110-4 Hursley Park (U14) 64 Under 14's Division OT's & Romsey won by 46 runs
Southampton Travellers 147-3 Southampton University B 145 Men's Cup Southampton Travellers won by 2 runs
Parley 142-2 Burridge (Ladies) 116-5 Ladies Division Parley won by 26 runs
Team Solent 98-5 Southampton University C 99-5 Men's Division 1 Southampton University C won by 1 wickets
Hursley Park B 99 Parley 100-0 Ladies Division Parley won by 6 wickets
Burridge (Mens) 127-4 Southampton University A 115 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 12 runs
Southampton Community B 127-5 Punjab Lions 128-4 Men's Division 3 Punjab Lions won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park (Mens) 71 Sway Seahawks 72-0 Men's Division 3 Sway Seahawks won by 6 wickets
Hythe & Dibden A 129-4 Southampton University D 103 Men's Division 2 Hythe & Dibden A won by 26 runs
Totton Tigers 130 Locks Heath A 132-2 Men's Division 2 Locks Heath A won by 4 wickets
Winchester Vets 175-2 Hythe & Dibden B 54 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 121 runs
Sunday 07 January 2018
Burridge (U14) 133-1 Hursley Park (U14) 76-3 Under 14's Division Burridge won by 57 runs
OT's & Romsey (U14) 62-4 Compton & CF (U14) 63-1 Under 14's Division Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Langley Manor 157-3 Locks Heath (U16) 135-4 Under 16's Division Langley Manor won by 22 runs
Burridge (U16) 135-1 Old Netley & Highfield 98-5 Under 16's Division Burridge won by 37 runs
Ashurst Adders 127-4 Fair Oak (Mens) 71 Men's Division 3 Ashurst Adders won by 56 runs
Hursley Park B 121-2 Burridge (Ladies) 122-0 Ladies Division Burridge won by 6 wickets
Locks Heath B 163-4 Whalesmead Thistle 87 Men's Cup Locks Heath B won by 76 runs
Southampton Community A 77 Peartree Bees 79-3 Men's Division 2 Peartree Bees won by 3 wickets
OT's & Romsey (Mens) 77 Winchester Vets 78-3 Men's Cup Winchester Vets won by 3 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 142-3 Totton Tigers 135-5 Men's Division 2 Lyndhurst Lions won by 7 runs
CooperVision 117 Peartree Wasps 118-3 Men's Division 1 Peartree Wasps won by 3 wickets
Fawley 129-4 Bramshaw 130-0 Men's Division 2 Bramshaw won by 5 wickets
Sunday 17 December 2017
Compton & CF (U16) 88-3 Fair Oak (U16) 91-1 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 5 wickets
Hedge End 149-0 Hursley Park (U14) 151-4 Under 14's Cup Hursley Park won by 2 wickets
MSCC Juniors 126 Sway Seahawks 127-3 Men's Cup Sway Seahawks won by 3 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 131-3 Hythe & Dibden B 132-0 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden B won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey (Mens) 181-3 CooperVision 109-5 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 72 runs
Ashurst Adders 109 Winchester Vets 111-2 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 3 wickets
Peartree Bees 127 Hythe & Dibden A 128-3 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden A won by 3 wickets
Hursley Park A 200-1 Burridge (Ladies) 76 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 124 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 148-3 Totton Tigers 45 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 103 runs
Hursley Park (Mens) 133-4 Fawley 135-3 Men's Cup Fawley won by 3 wickets
Punjab Lions 85 Bramshaw 86-0 Men's Cup Bramshaw won by 6 wickets
Southampton Community B 129 Locks Heath B 130-1 Men's Division 3 Locks Heath B won by 5 wickets
Sunday 10 December 2017
Old Netley & Highfield 149-2 Locks Heath (U16) 147-1 Under 16's Cup Old Netley & Highfield won by 2 runs
Burridge (U14) 141-3 Hedge End 106-5 Under 14's Division Burridge won by 35 runs
Hursley Park B 82 Southampton University (L) 83-1 Ladies Division Southampton University won by 5 wickets
Langley Manor 156-3 Burridge (U16) 131-4 Under 16's Cup Langley Manor won by 25 runs
Punjab Lions 121 Winchester Vets 122-1 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 5 wickets
Petersfield Pallas 79-2 Burridge (Ladies) 81-1 Ladies Division Burridge won by 5 wickets
Southampton University B 95-2 CooperVision 98-2 Men's Division 1 CooperVision won by 4 wickets
Whalesmead Thistle 129-5 Hythe & Dibden B 126-5 Men's Division 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 3 runs
Southampton University A 171-1 Southampton Community B 48 Men's Cup Southampton University A won by 123 runs
MSCC Juniors 175-5 Hythe & Dibden A 157 Men's Division 2 MSCC Juniors won by 18 runs
Team Solent 117-2 Fair Oak (Mens) 100 Men's Cup Team Solent won by 17 runs
Locks Heath A 114 Peartree Wasps 119-2 Men's Cup Peartree Wasps won by 4 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 148-5 Southampton Travellers 106 Men's Division 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 42 runs
Southampton Community A 68 Burridge (Mens) 74-1 Men's Cup Burridge won by 5 wickets
Sunday 03 December 2017
Langley Manor 147-2 Burridge (U16) 127-3 Under 16's Division Langley Manor won by 20 runs
OT's & Romsey (U14) 122-3 Hursley Park (U14) 94-5 Under 14's Division OT's & Romsey won by 28 runs
Locks Heath (U16) 103 Fair Oak (U16) 105-1 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 5 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 157 Compton & CF (U16) 112-4 Under 16's Division Old Netley & Highfield won by 45 runs
Burridge (Mens) 120-1 Team Solent 122-3 Men's Division 1 Team Solent won by 3 wickets
Locks Heath B 118-4 Fair Oak (Mens) 119-4 Men's Division 3 Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Peartree Wasps 141-5 Southampton Travellers 59 Men's Division 1 Peartree Wasps won by 82 runs
Parley 164-2 Petersfield Pallas 74-1 Ladies Division Parley won by 90 runs
Southampton Community A 103-4 Southampton University D 104-1 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park A 135 Parley 53 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 82 runs
Totton Tigers 148-3 Peartree Bees 97 Men's Division 2 Totton Tigers won by 51 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 151-3 Bramshaw 156-4 Men's Division 2 Bramshaw won by 1 wickets
Sunday 26 November 2017
Sarisbury Stallions 111-3 Peartree Wasps 112-5 Men's Division 1 Peartree Wasps won by 1 wickets
Burridge (Ladies) 98-4 Southampton University (L) 96-5 Ladies Division Burridge won by 2 runs
Southampton University B 64-5 Southampton University A 67-1 Men's Division 1 Southampton University A won by 5 wickets
Punjab Lions 125 Hythe & Dibden B 127-4 Men's Division 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 2 wickets
MSCC Juniors Fawley Men's Division 2 MSCC Juniors won by 71 runs (scorecard unavailable)
Locks Heath A 89 Hythe & Dibden A 91-2 Men's Division 2 Hythe & Dibden A won by 4 wickets
Sunday 19 November 2017
Hedge End 83-3 Burridge (U14) 89-1 Under 14's Division Burridge won by 5 wickets
Compton & CF (U14) 151-3 Hursley Park (U14) 101-3 Under 14's Division Compton & CF won by 50 runs
Langley Manor 113-3 Old Netley & Highfield 116-2 Under 16's Division Old Netley & Highfield won by 4 wickets
Fair Oak (U16) 96 Compton & CF (U16) 97-3 Under 16's Division Compton & CF won by 3 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 140-4 Southampton Community A 61 Men's Division 2 Lyndhurst Lions won by 79 runs
Petersfield Pallas 58-2 Hursley Park B 62-1 Ladies Division Hursley Park B won by 5 wickets
Burridge (Mens) 130-2 OT's & Romsey (Mens) 86 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 44 runs
Hursley Park A 193-4 Southampton University (L) 84 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 109 runs
Team Solent 101-5 Southampton University B 106-2 Men's Division 1 Southampton University B won by 4 wickets
Winchester Vets 186-3 Sway Seahawks 110 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 76 runs
Bramshaw 146-4 Hythe & Dibden A 149-4 Men's Division 2 Hythe & Dibden A won by 2 wickets
Southampton Community B 84 Ashurst Adders 87-3 Men's Division 3 Ashurst Adders won by 3 wickets
Southampton Travellers 103 Southampton University A 109-2 Men's Division 1 Southampton University A won by 4 wickets
Whalesmead Thistle 118 Hursley Park (Mens) 121-0 Men's Division 3 Hursley Park won by 6 wickets
Sunday 05 November 2017
OT's & Romsey (U14) 116-2 Hedge End 111-2 Under 14's Division OT's & Romsey won by 5 runs
Burridge (U14) 112-3 Compton & CF (U14) 113-3 Under 14's Division Compton & CF won by 3 wickets
Locks Heath (U16) 116-4 Compton & CF (U16) 116 Under 16's Division Match tied
Fair Oak (U16) 136 Burridge (U16) 83-4 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 53 runs
Peartree Bees Fawley Men's Division 2 Fawley won by walkover
Burridge (Ladies) 121 Southampton University (L) 94-3 Ladies Division Burridge won by 27 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 118-5 Southampton University A 120-5 Men's Division 1 Southampton University A won by 1 wickets
Whalesmead Thistle 111-4 Locks Heath B 90 Men's Division 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 21 runs
Totton Tigers 68 Southampton University D 69-1 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park B 104-5 Hursley Park A 107-1 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 5 wickets
MSCC Juniors 141-4 Locks Heath A 69 Men's Division 2 MSCC Juniors won by 72 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 101-5 Hursley Park (Mens) 103-2 Men's Division 3 Hursley Park won by 4 wickets
CooperVision 101 Southampton University C 82 Men's Division 1 CooperVision won by 19 runs
Fair Oak (Mens) 114-5 Southampton Community B 74 Men's Division 3 Fair Oak won by 40 runs
Sunday 22 October 2017
Hedge End 134-5 Hursley Park (U14) 37 Under 14's Division Hedge End won by 97 runs
OT's & Romsey (U14) Burridge (U14) Under 14's Division Burridge won by walkover
Langley Manor 146-4 Compton & CF (U16) 89-5 Under 16's Division Langley Manor won by 57 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 132-4 Fair Oak (U16) 128-3 Under 16's Division Old Netley & Highfield won by 4 runs
Southampton Community A 54 Totton Tigers 55-1 Men's Division 2 Totton Tigers won by 5 wickets
Petersfield Pallas 69-3 Parley 73-0 Ladies Division Parley won by 6 wickets
Winchester Vets 169-2 Fair Oak (Mens) 42 Men's Division 3 Winchester Vets won by 127 runs
Southampton University (L) 88-2 Parley 90-2 Ladies Division Parley won by 4 wickets
Peartree Wasps 139-5 Southampton University B 48 Men's Division 1 Peartree Wasps won by 91 runs
MSCC Juniors 55 Lyndhurst Lions 58-2 Men's Division 2 Lyndhurst Lions won by 4 wickets
Locks Heath B 84 Sway Seahawks 85-5 Men's Division 3 Sway Seahawks won by 1 wickets
Hursley Park (Mens) 93-5 Ashurst Adders 94-5 Men's Division 3 Ashurst Adders won by 1 wickets
Team Solent 77 Southampton University A 78-2 Men's Division 1 Southampton University A won by 4 wickets
Hythe & Dibden B 129-4 Southampton Community B 79 Men's Division 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 50 runs
Sunday 15 October 2017
OT's & Romsey (U14) 135 Compton & CF (U14) 112 Under 14's Division OT's & Romsey won by 23 runs
Burridge (U16) 106-3 Locks Heath (U16) 92 Under 16's Division Burridge won by 14 runs
Southampton University C 117-3 Southampton University A 110 Men's Division 1 Southampton University C won by 7 runs
Locks Heath B 161-1 Punjab Lions 60 Men's Division 3 Locks Heath B won by 101 runs
Burridge (Mens) 137-4 CooperVision 58 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 79 runs
Locks Heath A 128-4 Fawley 118 Men's Division 2 Locks Heath A won by 10 runs
OT's & Romsey (Mens) 137-5 Southampton Travellers 92-5 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 45 runs
Hursley Park A 168-2 Burridge (Ladies) 92-3 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 76 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 92-3 Team Solent 93-4 Men's Division 1 Team Solent won by 2 wickets
Whalesmead Thistle 100-3 Sway Seahawks 101-1 Men's Division 3 Sway Seahawks won by 5 wickets
Hythe & Dibden A 135-4 Peartree Bees 69 Men's Division 2 Hythe & Dibden A won by 66 runs
Bramshaw 47 Southampton University D 48-0 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 6 wickets
Sunday 01 October 2017
Langley Manor 85 Fair Oak (U16) 87-2 Under 16's Division Fair Oak won by 4 wickets
Burridge (U14) 164-5 Hursley Park (U14) 14 Under 14's Division Burridge won by 150 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 121-4 Hythe & Dibden A 122-1 Men's Division 2 Hythe & Dibden A won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park A 178-2 Petersfield Pallas 57-4 Ladies Division Hursley Park A won by 121 runs
Ashurst Adders 95 Whalesmead Thistle 97-4 Men's Division 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 2 wickets
Southampton University C 94-3 Southampton University B 97-4 Men's Division 1 Southampton University B won by 2 wickets
Southampton University D 144 Peartree Bees 120 Men's Division 2 Southampton University D won by 24 runs
Hursley Park (Mens) 134-5 Southampton Community B 25 Men's Division 3 Hursley Park won by 109 runs
Hursley Park B 168-5 Southampton University (L) 70-5 Ladies Division Hursley Park B won by 98 runs
Sunday 24 September 2017
Compton & CF (U16) 112-4 Burridge (U16) 78 Under 16's Division Compton & CF won by 34 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 112-5 Locks Heath (U16) 113-4 Under 16's Division Locks Heath won by 2 wickets
Hedge End 89-4 Compton & CF (U14) 90-1 Under 14's Division Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park B 140-2 Parley 142-2 Ladies Division Parley won by 4 wickets
Bramshaw 140-4 MSCC Juniors 72 Men's Division 2 Bramshaw won by 68 runs
Burridge (Ladies) 96-3 Parley 97-2 Ladies Division Parley won by 4 wickets
Burridge (Mens) 176-1 Southampton Travellers 129-5 Men's Division 1 Burridge won by 47 runs
Fawley 113-2 Totton Tigers 115-4 Men's Division 2 Totton Tigers won by 2 wickets
Peartree Wasps 152-3 OT's & Romsey (Mens) 153-5 Men's Division 1 OT's & Romsey won by 1 wickets
Southampton Community A 78-5 Locks Heath A 79-1 Men's Division 2 Locks Heath A won by 5 wickets
Punjab Lions 131-4 Fair Oak (Mens) 132-5 Men's Division 3 Fair Oak won by 1 wickets
CooperVision Sarisbury Stallions Men's Division 1 CooperVision won by walkover