;
Results
Compton & CF 173-3 | 65 Hedge End
Compton & CF won by 108 runs
Fair Oak 163 | 132 Burridge
Fair Oak won by 31 runs
Old Netley & Highfield won by 88 runs
Compton & CF 182-3 | 48 Burridge
Compton & CF won by 134 runs
Fair Oak won by 60 runs
Hursley Park A won by 4 wickets
Parley won by 16 runs
Sarisbury Stallions won by 72 runs
Locks Heath A won by 4 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions won by 70 runs
Hursley Park A 145-4 | 85-3 Parley
Hursley Park A won by 60 runs
Whalesmead Thistle won by 2 wickets
  • April
  • March
  • February
  • January
  • December
  • November
  • October
  • September
Sunday 09 April 2017
Compton & CF 173-3 Hedge End 65 Under 14's Cup Compton & CF won by 108 runs
Fair Oak 163 Burridge 132 Under 14's Cup Fair Oak won by 31 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 170-3 Langley Manor 82 Under 16's Cup Old Netley & Highfield won by 88 runs
Compton & CF 182-3 Burridge 48 Under 16's Cup Compton & CF won by 134 runs
Fair Oak 167 Compton & CF 107 Under 14's Cup Fair Oak won by 60 runs
Hursley Park B 91-5 Hursley Park A 93-2 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 4 wickets
Compton & CF 149 Old Netley & Highfield 91 Under 16's Cup Compton & CF won by 58 runs
Parley 116-5 Southampton University 100-3 Ladies Cup Parley won by 16 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 161-3 Hythe & Dibden A 89 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 72 runs
Totton & Eling 102-4 Locks Heath A 104-2 Men's Cup Locks Heath A won by 4 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 148-5 Locks Heath A 78 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 70 runs
Hursley Park A 145-4 Parley 85-3 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 60 runs
Punjab Lions 88 Whalesmead Thistle 89-4 Men's Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 2 wickets
Sunday 02 April 2017
Hursley Park B Locks Heath Ladies Hursley Park B won by walkover
Locks Heath 116-5 Burridge 117-0 Under 14's Burridge won by 6 wickets
Sway Seahawks 129-3 Burridge B 120-5 Men's Div 2 Sway Seahawks won by 9 runs
OT's & Romsey 135-3 Burridge 65 Under 16's OT's & Romsey won by 70 runs
Paultons 157-3 Hythe & Dibden A 133-5 Men's Div 1 Paultons won by 24 runs
Petersfield Pallas 73-3 Hursley Park A 74-1 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 5 wickets
Burridge A 146-3 Sarisbury Stallions 90 Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by 56 runs
Southampton Community 99-5 Friends 102-4 Men's Div 3 Friends won by 2 wickets
Team Solent 98 Peartree Wasps 99-3 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 3 wickets
Totton & Eling 158-2 Ashurst Adders 71-1 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 87 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 113-4 Peartree Bees 75 Men's Div 2 Lyndhurst Lions won due to Peartree Bees fielding ineligible players
Fawley 117-4 Bramshaw 120-1 Men's Div 2 Bramshaw won by 4 wickets
Locks Heath B 97-3 MSCC Juniors 98-5 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 1 wickets
Hursley Park 106-2 Totton & Eling 107-1 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 5 wickets
Sunday 26 March 2017
Langley Manor 92-5 Old Netley & Highfield 93-1 Under 16's Old Netley & Highfield won by 5 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield Fair Oak Under 14's Fair Oak won by walkover
Compton & CF 138-3 OT's & Romsey 121-4 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 17 runs
Fair Oak Old Netley & Highfield Under 14's Fair Oak won by walkover
Compton & CF 130-3 OT's & Romsey 93 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 37 runs
Burridge 138-2 Locks Heath 123 Under 14's Burridge won by 15 runs
Parley 103-4 Broadstone 104-0 Ladies Broadstone won by 6 wickets
Burridge 120-1 Petersfield Pallas 60-2 Ladies Burridge won by 60 runs
Hursley Park A 148-5 Broadstone 82-4 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 66 runs
Hursley Park B 145-3 Petersfield Pallas 77-4 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 68 runs
Southampton Travellers 155-2 CooperVision 81 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 74 runs
Hursley Park A 167-1 Parley 78-5 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 89 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 82-3 Totton & Eling 83-0 Men's Cup Totton & Eling won by 6 wickets
Hursley Park B 87 Hursley Park A 88-1 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 5 wickets
Whalesmead Thistle 46 Totton & Eling 52-0 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 6 wickets
Team Solent 95-5 Locks Heath A 97-3 Men's Cup Locks Heath A won by 3 wickets
Southampton University B Burridge A Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by walkover
Locks Heath A 111-5 Sway Seahawks 106-5 Men's Div 2 Locks Heath A won by 5 runs
Sunday 19 March 2017
Fair Oak 157-4 Compton & CF 54 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 103 runs
Burridge Old Netley & Highfield Under 14's Burridge won by walkover
Compton & CF 157-4 Old Netley & Highfield 119-5 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 38 runs
Hedge End 122-1 Locks Heath 101-4 Under 14's Hedge End won by 21 runs
Fair Oak Burridge Under 16's Fair Oak won by walkover
Southampton University 123-3 Broadstone 124-1 Ladies Broadstone won by 5 wickets
Southampton University C 122-4 Hythe & Dibden A 123-2 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden A won by 4 wickets
Burridge 117 Broadstone 100-2 Ladies Burridge won by 17 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 126-4 Burridge B 100-5 Men's Div 2 Lyndhurst Lions won by 26 runs
Team Solent Burridge A Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by walkover
Parley 85 Burridge 87-4 Ladies Burridge won by 2 wickets
Southampton University D 112-5 Bramshaw 20 Men's Div 2 Southampton University D won by 92 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 93-5 Southampton Travellers 94-4 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park A 193-1 Locks Heath 35 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 158 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 160-2 OT's & Romsey 53 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 107 runs
Hursley Park B 164-3 Southampton University 116-3 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 48 runs
OT's & Romsey 155 Southampton University A 57 Men's Div 1 OT's & Romsey won by 98 runs
Friends 107-3 Hythe & Dibden B 108-1 Men's Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 5 wickets
Sunday 12 March 2017
OT's & Romsey 118-4 Locks Heath 74 Under 14's OT's & Romsey won by 44 runs
Burridge 86-5 Langley Manor 87-1 Under 16's Langley Manor won by 5 wickets
OT's & Romsey 140-2 Old Netley & Highfield 110 Under 16's OT's & Romsey won by 30 runs
Southampton University 69-4 Burridge 71-3 Ladies Burridge won by 3 wickets
Bramshaw 81-4 Team Solent 84-1 Men's Cup Team Solent won by 5 wickets
Locks Heath Southampton University Ladies Southampton University won by walkover
Burridge A 74 Peartree Wasps 78-0 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 6 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 188-1 Paultons 100-5 Men's Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 88 runs
Fawley 97-4 CooperVision 102-1 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 5 wickets
Punjab Lions 138-3 Locks Heath B 131-4 Men's Div 3 Punjab Lions won by 7 runs
Southampton University B 152-5 OT's & Romsey 146-5 Men's Div 1 Southampton University B won by 6 runs
Southampton Community 151-5 Hursley Park 154-3 Men's Div 3 Hursley Park won by 3 wickets
Southampton University C 85 Sarisbury Stallions 86-4 Men's Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 2 wickets
MSCC Juniors 143-4 Ashurst Adders 76 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 67 runs
Sunday 05 March 2017
Locks Heath 99-4 Compton & CF 100-4 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 2 wickets
Burridge 111 OT's & Romsey 105-5 Under 14's Burridge won by 6 runs
Fair Oak 103-4 Compton & CF 106-0 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 6 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 121-2 Hedge End 103-4 Under 14's Old Netley & Highfield won by 18 runs
Hursley Park B 124-5 Petersfield Pallas 45-4 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 79 runs
Hursley Park A 148-4 Burridge 76-5 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 72 runs
Southampton Community 114-4 Totton & Eling 117-1 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 5 wickets
Petersfield Pallas 72-3 Locks Heath 73-4 Ladies Locks Heath won by 2 wickets
Hythe & Dibden A 145-3 Sway Seahawks 134-2 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden A won by 11 runs
Hursley Park B 131-4 Southampton University 99-3 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 32 runs
MSCC Juniors 119 Hythe & Dibden B 42 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 77 runs
Southampton Travellers 135-3 Locks Heath A 136-4 Men's Div 2 Locks Heath A won by 2 wickets
Team Solent 157-3 Hythe & Dibden A 47 Men's Div 1 Team Solent won by 110 runs
Peartree Bees 153-4 Bramshaw 105-4 Men's Div 2 Bramshaw won due to Peartree Bees fielding ineligible players
Sunday 26 February 2017
Fawley 74 Southampton University D 75-2 Men's Div 2 Southampton University D won by 4 wickets
Locks Heath 72 Southampton University 75-3 Ladies Southampton University won by 3 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 165-4 Southampton University B 126-5 Men's Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 39 runs
Peartree Bees 135 Burridge B 137-0 Men's Div 2 Burridge B won by 6 wickets
Peartree Wasps 149-4 Southampton University A 90 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 59 runs
Punjab Lions 147-4 Ashurst Adders 112 Men's Div 3 Punjab Lions won by 35 runs
Sunday 19 February 2017
Compton & CF 185-3 Hedge End 86-5 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 99 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 108-4 OT's & Romsey 91-3 Under 14's Old Netley & Highfield won by 17 runs
Parley 150-2 Southampton University 81-4 Ladies Parley won by 69 runs
Petersfield Pallas 51-3 Hursley Park A 53-0 Ladies Cup Hursley Park A won by 6 wickets
Parley 136-5 Locks Heath 104-4 Ladies Parley won by 32 runs
Petersfield Pallas 93-2 Southampton University 96-0 Ladies Southampton University won by 6 wickets
Southampton University C 154-1 Punjab Lions 86 Men's Cup Southampton University C won by 68 runs
Locks Heath B 57 Ashurst Adders 58-2 Men's Div 3 Ashurst Adders won by 4 wickets
Paultons 96 Southampton University A 99-2 Men's Div 1 Southampton University A won by 4 wickets
Locks Heath A 134-3 Fawley 82 Men's Div 2 Locks Heath A won by 52 runs
OT's & Romsey 133 MSCC Juniors 77 Men's Cup OT's & Romsey won by 56 runs
Hursley Park B 128-1 Burridge 101-2 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 27 runs
CooperVision 113 Totton & Eling 116-1 Men's Cup Totton & Eling won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park 111 Whalesmead Thistle 112-5 Men's Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 1 wickets
Sunday 12 February 2017
Old Netley & Highfield 89 Compton & CF 91-1 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Fair Oak 182-3 Burridge 60-3 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 122 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 136-4 Fair Oak 86 Under 16's Old Netley & Highfield won by 50 runs
Burridge 67-5 Compton & CF 71-0 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 6 wickets
Southampton Travellers 165-3 Peartree Bees 105-5 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 60 runs
Southampton University Locks Heath Ladies Cup Southampton University won by walkover
Southampton University A 115-5 Lyndhurst Lions 116-5 Men's Cup Lyndhurst Lions won by 1 wickets
Petersfield Pallas 53-4 Burridge 55-0 Ladies Burridge won by 6 wickets
Sarisbury Stallions 150-3 Burridge A 40 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 110 runs
Locks Heath B 88 Friends 77 Men's Div 3 Locks Heath B won by 11 runs
Whalesmead Thistle Southampton Community Men's Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by walkover
Sway Seahawks 85-5 CooperVision 88-4 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 2 wickets
Paultons 103-2 OT's & Romsey 104-1 Men's Div 1 OT's & Romsey won by 5 wickets
Southampton University D 125-4 Sway Seahawks 62 Men's Div 2 Southampton University D won by 63 runs
Sunday 05 February 2017
Burridge B 107-2 Fawley 109-5 Men's Div 2 Fawley won by 1 wickets
Hursley Park A 170-5 Broadstone 60-5 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 110 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 152-3 Hythe & Dibden A 63 Men's Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 89 runs
Paultons Locks Heath A Men's Cup Locks Heath A won by walkover
CooperVision 120-3 Southampton University D 89 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 31 runs
Friends 90 MSCC Juniors 92-0 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 6 wickets
Southampton University C 108-3 Southampton University A 82-5 Men's Div 1 Southampton University C won by 26 runs
Whalesmead Thistle 115 Hythe & Dibden B 116-1 Men's Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 5 wickets
Sunday 22 January 2017
Old Netley & Highfield 91-1 Locks Heath 90 Under 14's Old Netley & Highfield won by 1 run
Burridge 130-1 Hedge End 81-4 Under 14's Burridge won by 49 runs
Burridge 79 Parley 82-5 Ladies Parley won by 1 wickets
Hursley Park B Broadstone Ladies Hursley Park B won by walkover
Petersfield Pallas 79-2 Parley 80-2 Ladies Parley won by 4 wickets
Broadstone Locks Heath Ladies Locks Heath won by walkover
Peartree Wasps 118-4 Southampton University B 89 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 29 runs
Ashurst Adders 96 Friends 101-4 Men's Div 3 Friends won by 2 wickets
Southampton University A 120 Team Solent 121-1 Men's Div 1 Team Solent won by 5 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 115-5 Fawley 117-3 Men's Div 2 Fawley won by 3 wickets
Sway Seahawks 116-4 Peartree Bees 116-5 Men's Div 2 Match tied
Locks Heath B 105 Hursley Park 106-5 Men's Div 3 Hursley Park won by 1 wickets
Team Solent 162-3 Southampton University C 105-3 Men's Div 1 Team Solent won by 57 runs
Locks Heath A 106-1 Southampton University D 107-4 Men's Div 2 Southampton University D won by 2 wickets
Sunday 15 January 2017
Hedge End 99-3 Locks Heath 100-4 Under 14's Locks Heath won by 2 wickets
Burridge 99-3 Compton & CF 105-1 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Fair Oak 143 OT's & Romsey 64-3 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 79 runs
Compton & CF Langley Manor Under 16's Compton & CF won by walkover
OT's & Romsey 108-2 Fair Oak 110-5 Under 16's Fair Oak won by 1 wickets
Burridge 121-2 Southampton University 39 Ladies Burridge won by 82 runs
Southampton Community 125-4 Hythe & Dibden B 128-0 Men's Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 6 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 37 Bramshaw 38-0 Men's Div 2 Bramshaw won by 6 wickets
Burridge A 118-2 Southampton University A 107 Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by 11 runs
Totton & Eling 151-4 Punjab Lions 84-4 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 67 runs
Southampton University C 102-2 OT's & Romsey 95 Men's Div 1 Southampton University C won by 7 runs
Hursley Park B 115-4 Hursley Park A 116-4 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 2 wickets
Hythe & Dibden A 108 Southampton University B 101 Men's Div 1 Hythe & Dibden A won by 7 runs
CooperVision 120-5 Peartree Bees 119 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 1 run
Sunday 08 January 2017
Fair Oak 121 Hedge End 80-5 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 41 runs
OT's & Romsey 86-5 Compton & CF 87-5 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 1 wickets
Burridge 74-4 Old Netley & Highfield 75-2 Under 16's Old Netley & Highfield won by 4 wickets
OT's & Romsey 127-5 Compton & CF 130-2 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 4 wickets
Burridge B 85-3 Southampton Travellers 87-0 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 6 wickets
Locks Heath Petersfield Pallas Ladies Petersfield Pallas won by walkover
Paultons 134-2 Team Solent 129-4 Men's Div 1 Paultons won by 5 runs
Hursley Park B 107-1 Burridge 96-5 Ladies Cup Hursley Park B won by 11 runs
Peartree Wasps 136-4 Hythe & Dibden A 86-5 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 50 runs
Bramshaw 102-5 Locks Heath A 104-2 Men's Div 2 Locks Heath A won by 4 wickets
OT's & Romsey 79 Sarisbury Stallions 80-1 Men's Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 5 wickets
Friends 145-2 Punjab Lions 118-5 Men's Div 3 Friends won by 27 runs
Locks Heath B 115-2 Hythe & Dibden B 116-2 Men's Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 4 wickets
MSCC Juniors 154 Hursley Park 153-3 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 1 run
Sunday 18 December 2016
Fair Oak 166-4 Compton & CF 115-5 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 51 runs
Hursley Park B 119-4 Broadstone 105-5 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 14 runs
Fawley 130-3 MSCC Juniors 131-4 Men's Cup MSCC Juniors won by 2 wickets
Petersfield Pallas 75-4 Broadstone 79-5 Ladies Broadstone won by 1 wickets
Friends 79 Sway Seahawks 80-0 Men's Cup Sway Seahawks won by 6 wickets
Hythe & Dibden B 73-5 Hursley Park 75-1 Men's Div 3 Hursley Park won by 5 wickets
Hythe & Dibden A 109-3 OT's & Romsey 111-0 Men's Div 1 OT's & Romsey won by 6 wickets
Locks Heath 59 Burridge 60-1 Ladies Burridge won by 5 wickets
Southampton Travellers 80 Bramshaw 31 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 49 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 121-5 CooperVision 122-5 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 1 wickets
Sunday 11 December 2016
Locks Heath 103 Compton & CF 106-2 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 4 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 83-5 Burridge 86-1 Under 14's Burridge won by 5 wickets
Hedge End 116-5 OT's & Romsey 119-1 Under 14's OT's & Romsey won by 5 wickets
Fair Oak 132-2 Old Netley & Highfield 133-1 Under 16's Old Netley & Highfield won by 5 wickets
Southampton University C 128-3 Southampton University D 70 Men's Cup Southampton University C won by 58 runs
Team Solent 108-2 Southampton University B 92-5 Men's Div 1 Team Solent won by 16 runs
Sway Seahawks 110-4 Bramshaw 111-1 Men's Div 2 Sway Seahawks won due to Bramshaw fielding an ineligible player
Hursley Park A 196-1 Petersfield Pallas 66-5 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 130 runs
Hythe & Dibden A 141-3 Whalesmead Thistle 119-4 Men's Cup Hythe & Dibden A won by 22 runs
Peartree Bees 121 Totton & Eling 122-5 Men's Cup Totton & Eling won by 1 wicket
Paultons 76-5 Burridge A 79-3 Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by 3 wickets
Southampton Community 102-5 Ashurst Adders 48 Men's Div 3 Southampton Community won by 54 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 144-3 Peartree Wasps 86-5 Men's Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 58 runs
MSCC Juniors 133 Punjab Lions 49 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 84 runs
Sunday 04 December 2016
Old Netley & Highfield 147-4 OT's & Romsey 89-5 Under 16's Cup Old Netley & Highfield won by 58 runs
Fair Oak 179-5 Locks Heath 78-2 Under 14's Cup Fair Oak won by 101 runs
Burridge 132-2 OT's & Romsey 135-4 Under 14's OT's & Romsey won by 1 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 129-1 Hedge End 99-4 Under 14's Old Netley & Highfield won by 30 runs
Langley Manor 129-3 Fair Oak 131-2 Under 16's Fair Oak won by 3 wickets
Locks Heath 116 Parley 36-0 Ladies Parley won through concession because of lack of players
Burridge B 111-2 Southampton University D 113-2 Men's Div 2 Southampton University D won by 4 wickets
Parley 109-3 Hursley Park B 97 Ladies Parley won by 12 runs
Peartree Wasps 143-4 OT's & Romsey 103-4 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 40 runs
Locks Heath B 56 Totton & Eling 57-0 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 6 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 135-2 Hythe & Dibden B 126 Men's Cup Lyndhurst Lions won by 9 runs
Hursley Park A 192-4 Southampton University 90-2 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 102 runs
Hythe & Dibden A 97-5 Southampton University A 98-1 Men's Div 1 Southampton University A won by 5 wickets
Hursley Park 132-4 Ashurst Adders 97-5 Men's Div 3 Hursley Park won by 35 runs
Sunday 20 November 2016
Hedge End 90 Compton & CF 91-2 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 4 wickets
Fair Oak 172-4 Locks Heath 81-2 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 91 runs
OT's & Romsey 158-3 Langley Manor 109-3 Under 16's OT's & Romsey won by 49 runs
Burridge 62-3 Compton & CF 65-0 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 6 wickets
Ashurst Adders 110-5 Punjab Lions 113-5 Men's Cup Punjab Lions won by 1 wickets
Hursley Park B 115-3 Burridge 101-3 Ladies Hursley Park B won by 14 runs
CooperVision 136-5 Southampton Travellers 119 Men's Cup CooperVision won by 17 runs
Lyndhurst Lions 72 Locks Heath A 73-4 Men's Div 2 Locks Heath A won by 2 wickets
Locks Heath B 57 Sarisbury Stallions 61-0 Men's Cup Sarisbury Stallions won by 6 wickets
Petersfield Pallas 87-3 Southampton University 89-1 Ladies Southampton University won by 5 wickets
Southampton University C 112-5 Southampton University B 115-4 Men's Div 1 Southampton University B won by 2 wickets
MSCC Juniors 168-5 Whalesmead Thistle 110 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 58 runs
Sunday 06 November 2016
Old Netley & Highfield 101 Compton & CF 104-0 Under 14's Cup Compton & CF won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey 105-3 Burridge 106-0 Under 14's Cup Burridge won by 6 wickets
Fair Oak 92 Compton & CF 94-1 Under 16's Cup Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Southampton University B 106 OT's & Romsey 108-0 Men's Cup OT's & Romsey won by 6 wickets
Burridge B 96-3 Bramshaw 97-2 Men's Cup Bramshaw won by 4 wickets
Whalesmead Thistle 123-5 Ashurst Adders 125-4 Men's Div 3 Ashurst Adders won by 2 wickets
Sway Seahawks 93-3 Lyndhurst Lions 94-3 Men's Div 2 Lyndhurst Lions won by 3 wickets
Parley 144-1 Broadstone 96-4 Ladies Cup Parley won by 48 runs
Hursley Park A 151-4 Parley 66-3 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 85 runs
Broadstone 128-1 Locks Heath 101-4 Ladies Broadstone won by 27 runs
Peartree Wasps 108-4 Southampton University A 110-3 Men's Cup Southampton University A won by 3 wickets
Southampton Community 57 Team Solent 58-0 Men's Cup Team Solent won by 6 wickets
Burridge A 162-3 Hursley Park 56-2 Men's Cup Burridge A won by 106 runs
Friends 88 Totton & Eling 93-2 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Sunday 30 October 2016
Burridge Langley Manor Under 16's Langley Manor won by walkover
Fair Oak 174-1 OT's & Romsey 77-5 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 97 runs
Punjab Lions 93-5 Hythe & Dibden B 94-3 Men's Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 3 wickets
OT's & Romsey 113-1 Fair Oak 114-5 Under 16's Fair Oak won by 1 wickets
Southampton University B 112-5 Southampton University A 113-3 Men's Div 1 Southampton University A won by 3 wickets
Locks Heath 97-4 Hursley Park B 71 Ladies Locks Heath won by 26 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 138-2 Team Solent 115 Men's Div 1 Sarisbury Stallions won by 23 runs
Friends 82 Whalesmead Thistle 84-1 Men's Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 5 wickets
Locks Heath A 103-2 Peartree Bees 104-5 Men's Div 2 Peartree Bees won by 1 wickets
Hursley Park A 164-1 Burridge 91-1 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 73 runs
Southampton University C 132 Paultons 63 Men's Div 1 Southampton University C won by 69 runs
Southampton Travellers 159-5 Fawley 113-3 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 46 runs
Southampton Community 107 Locks Heath B 90 Men's Div 3 Southampton Community won by 17 runs
Sunday 23 October 2016
Hedge End 128-3 OT's & Romsey 133-3 Under 14's OT's & Romsey won by 3 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 80 Locks Heath 81-4 Under 14's Locks Heath won by 2 wickets
Fair Oak 76-5 Compton & CF 78-1 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Langley Manor 90-2 Old Netley & Highfield 91-1 Under 16's Old Netley & Highfield won by 5 wickets
Fawley 110 Sway Seahawks 86 Men's Div 2 Fawley won by 24 runs
Petersfield Pallas 96-2 Parley 98-3 Ladies Parley won by 3 wickets
Peartree Wasps 90 Southampton University C 85 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 5 runs
Broadstone 108-1 Parley 84 Ladies Broadstone won by 24 runs
Burridge B 90 Locks Heath A 93-0 Men's Div 2 Locks Heath A won by 6 wickets
Southampton University 110-4 Broadstone 112-4 Ladies Broadstone won by 2 wickets
Burridge A 172-3 Hythe & Dibden A 89-5 Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by 83 runs
Southampton Travellers 143-4 Southampton University D 134 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 9 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 112-5 Totton & Eling 85 Men's Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 27 runs
CooperVision 137-5 Bramshaw 70 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 67 runs
Sunday 16 October 2016
Compton & CF 163-1 Old Netley & Highfield 94-2 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 69 runs
Fair Oak 170-3 Burridge 100-4 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 70 runs
Burridge 68-5 Old Netley & Highfield 72-0 Under 16's Old Netley & Highfield won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey 133-5 Langley Manor 108-4 Under 16's OT's & Romsey won by 25 runs
Paultons 81 Southampton University B 82-4 Men's Div 1 Southampton University B won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park A 205-2 Southampton University 94-3 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 111 runs
OT's & Romsey 66 Team Solent 67-2 Men's Div 1 Team Solent won by 4 wickets
Burridge 113-2 Locks Heath 69-5 Ladies Burridge won by 44 runs
Peartree Bees 107-4 Southampton University D 103 Men's Div 2 Peartree Bees won by 4 runs
Southampton Community 114-4 MSCC Juniors 117-3 Men's Div 3 MSCC Juniors won by 3 wickets
Sunday 09 October 2016
Langley Manor 85-3 Fair Oak 86-2 Under 16's Fair Oak won by 4 wickets
OT's & Romsey 107-4 Locks Heath 98-5 Under 14's OT's & Romsey won by 9 runs
Southampton University C 143-5 Hythe & Dibden A 118 Men's Div 1 Southampton University C won by 25 runs
Hursley Park B 55 Parley 59-3 Ladies Parley won by 3 wickets
Lyndhurst Lions 114-4 Southampton University D 115-1 Men's Div 2 Southampton University D won by 5 wickets
Parley 121-1 Southampton University 85 Ladies Parley won by 36 runs
Hythe & Dibden B 137-2 Ashurst Adders 32 Men's Div 3 Hythe & Dibden B won by 105 runs
Hursley Park 154-2 Punjab Lions 100 Men's Div 3 Hursley Park won by 54 runs
Sarisbury Stallions 114-4 Southampton University A 117-4 Men's Div 1 Southampton University A won by 2 wickets
CooperVision 192-2 Burridge B 105-5 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 87 runs
Sunday 25 September 2016
Fair Oak 198 Locks Heath 39 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 159 runs
Burridge 149-1 Hedge End 59-4 Under 14's Burridge won by 90 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 122-4 Compton & CF 123-3 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 3 wickets
OT's & Romsey 111-3 Burridge 85-5 Under 16's OT's & Romsey won by 26 runs
Burridge A 140-4 Southampton University C 101-3 Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by 39 runs
Petersfield Pallas 73-4 Broadstone 55 Ladies Petersfield Pallas won by 18 runs
Hursley Park A 211-3 Locks Heath 61 Ladies Hursley Park A won by 150 runs
Broadstone 88-3 Burridge 91-4 Ladies Burridge won by 2 wickets
Hursley Park 63 Friends 64-3 Men's Div 3 Friends won by 3 wickets
MSCC Juniors 81 Totton & Eling 83-3 Men's Div 3 Totton & Eling won by 3 wickets
Fawley 77 Peartree Bees 79-4 Men's Div 2 Peartree Bees won by 2 wickets
Sway Seahawks 66-5 Southampton Travellers 72-2 Men's Div 2 Southampton Travellers won by 4 wickets
Sunday 18 September 2016
Burridge 93-5 Compton & CF 94-1 Under 14's Compton & CF won by 5 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 80-2 OT's & Romsey 81-1 Under 14's OT's & Romsey won by 5 wickets
Fair Oak 184-3 Hedge End 72 Under 14's Fair Oak won by 112 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 127 OT's & Romsey 128-4 Under 16's OT's & Romsey won by 2 wickets
Burridge 75 Fair Oak 81-1 Under 16's Fair Oak won by 5 wickets
Langley Manor 65 Compton & CF 69-2 Under 16's Compton & CF won by 4 wickets
Southampton Community 120 Punjab Lions 67 Men's Div 3 Southampton Community won by 53 runs
Locks Heath B 94-3 Whalesmead Thistle 99-5 Men's Div 3 Whalesmead Thistle won by 1 wickets
Burridge A 174-2 OT's & Romsey 94-5 Men's Div 1 Burridge A won by 80 runs
Locks Heath A 107-3 CooperVision 109-3 Men's Div 2 CooperVision won by 3 wickets
Paultons 109-4 Peartree Wasps 110-4 Men's Div 1 Peartree Wasps won by 2 wickets
Bramshaw 115 Burridge B 110-4 Men's Div 2 Bramshaw won by 5 runs